Our Staff

LEADERSHIP

  • Irma Zardoya   Irma Zardoya Chief Executive Officer
  • Pamela Ferner   Pamela Ferner Executive Vice President of Nationwide Initiatives
  • Claire McIntee   Claire McIntee Senior Vice President of Programs
  • Kathleen Nadurak   Kathleen Nadurak Executive Vice President
  • Karim Parchment   Karim Parchment Chief Financial Officer

CLIENT SERVICES

  • Alan Baratz   Alan Baratz Coach/Facilitator
  • Arlene Berg   Arlene Berg Coach/Facilitator
  • William Bet   William Bet Coach/Facilitator
  • Sharon Bonifazio   Sharon Bonifazio Coach/Facilitator
  • Chandra Bozier   Chandra Bozier Director of National Initiatives
  • Sonia Bu   Sonia Bu Coach/Facilitator
  • Steve Buchsbaum   Steve Buchsbaum Coach/Facilitator
  • Gloria Buckery   Gloria Buckery Coach/Facilitator
  • Jessica Cihal   Jessica Cihal Director of National Initiatives
  • Mary Jo Dunnington   Mary Jo Dunnington Vice President of Nationwide Initiatives
  • Ruby Fernandez   Ruby Fernandez Teacher Leadership Program
  • Neil Ferner   Neil Ferner Associate Director of the Leadership Advancement Program
  • Marlene Filewich   Marlene Filewich Senior Facilitator of Principal Preparation Programs
  • George Foley   George Foley Vice President of Systems, Data & Accountability
  • Ilene Friedman   Ilene Friedman Vice President of Principal Preparation Programs
  • Ann Marie Gillen   Ann Marie Gillen Coach/Facilitator
  • Jane Ginsberg   Jane Ginsberg Coach/Facilitator
  • Charles Glassman   Charles Glassman Coach/Facilitator
  • Nancy Gutierrez   Nancy Gutierrez Lead Designer and Facilitator, National Initiatives
  • Gloria Guzman   Gloria Guzman Coach/Facilitator
  • Cynthia Hunter   Cynthia Hunter Coach/Facilitator
  • Michelle Jarney   Michelle Jarney Associate Vice President of Leadership Support Programs
  • Diana Joyce   Diana Joyce Associate Director of National Initiatives
  • Michael Kim   Michael Kim Director of Leadership Support Programs
  • Neil Kreinik   Neil Kreinik Vice President for New Principals and Coaching
  • Marilyn Kress   Marilyn Kress Coach/Facilitator
  • Bernadette Kriftcher   Bernadette Kriftcher Coach/Facilitator
  • Brooke Law   Brooke Law Program Specialist, Aspiring Principals Program
  • Mark Levine   Mark Levine Coach/Facilitator
  • Sara Levine   Sara Levine Director of National Initiatives
  • Shannon Matlovsky   Shannon Matlovsky Senior Director of National Initiatives
  • Kevin McCormack   Kevin McCormack Coach/Facilitator
  • Sonia Menendez   Sonia Menendez Coach/Facilitator
  • Mark Moskowitz   Mark Moskowitz Coach/Facilitator
  • Cynthia Pond   Cynthia Pond Facilitator, Aspiring Principals Program
  • Rosemary Prati   Rosemary Prati Coach/Facilitator
  • Daria Rigney   Daria Rigney Senior Practitioner
  • Irene Rogan   Irene Rogan Senior Director of Wallace Pipeline Project
  • Maureen Sanders   Maureen Sanders Lead Facilitator, National Initiatives
  • Regina Schlossberg   Regina Schlossberg Coach/Facilitator
  • Rachel Scott   Rachel Scott Senior Director of Learning Systems
  • Mark Singer   Mark Singer Coach/Facilitator
  • Frank Spradley   Frank Spradley Coach/Facilitator
  • Sarah Stevens   Sarah Stevens Director of National Initiatives
  • Greg Tewksbury   Greg Tewksbury Coach/Facilitator
  • Alexandra Tilsley   Alexandra Tilsley Program Assistant, Leadership Support Programs
  • Valerie Vallade   Valerie Vallade Coach/Facilitator
  • Ann Wiener   Ann Wiener Coach/Facilitator
  • Norman Wechsler   Norman Wechsler Coach/Facilitator
  • Lois Weiswasser   Lois Weiswasser Coach/Facilitator

SUPPORT SERVICES

  • Helen Santiago   Helen Santiago Associate Vice President of Research and Development
  • Jenny Bailey   Jenny Bailey Director of Special Projects
  • Joseph Burke   Joseph Burke Director of Finance
  • Gerry Falchick   Gerry Falchick Director of Human Resources
  • Juanita Lewis   Juanita Lewis Special Assistant to the CEO
  • Linda Lewis   Linda Lewis Senior Accountant
  • Edgardo Melendez   Edgardo Melendez Operations Assistant
  • Alexander Negron   Alexander Negron Director of Information Technology
  • Karim Parchment   Karim Parchment Chief Financial Officer
  • Bernadette Pizzurro   Bernadette Pizzurro Senior Director of Facilities and Administrative Services

EXTERNAL AFFAIRS

  • Nathan Harold   Nathan Harold Development & Communications Intern
  • Ashley Lusky   Ashley Lusky Development & Communications Associate
  • Susan Zuckerman   Susan Zuckerman Vice President of External Affairs

RESEARCH/EVALUATION

  • Kathleen Drucker   Kathleen Drucker Senior Director of Research and Evaluation
  • Erick Rojas   Erick Rojas Research Analyst
  • Christopher Sheehan   Christopher Sheehan Data Manager